?

Log in

BaRoN [entries|friends|calendar]
Alex

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

quiz cuz i wanna be cool like every1 [13 Mar 2004|05:13pm]
[ mood | blah ]

Take my Quiz on QuizYourFriends.com!

8 say MOSS IS GOD

[29 Jan 2004|08:56pm]
[ mood | mellow ]

i like how robbins got asked to vice......... that was soo cool when a thousand hundred million people were yelling. lol

8 say MOSS IS GOD

sundayyyyy nightttttt [19 Jan 2004|11:51am]
[ mood | silly ]

so i am a drunken disaster, like someone has told me before. last night me and robbins got drunk again( i love u robbins)!!!! but this time there were a lot of peopple with us :) ... yah so i ran outside and started to run up the street while like a thousand cars were coming down, and i got drilled in the face by one of the cars, LET ME TELL U HOW MUCH FUN IT IS BEING HIT BY A CAR.. it was coming down and the side mirror drilled my face. OOUCCHHHHHH!!!!!!!! I LOOK FUCKED UP.

16 say MOSS IS GOD

[18 Jan 2004|10:55am]
[ mood | embarrassed ]

My saturday night was the coolest of all nights... it was around 1130 and me and robbins decided to get drunk, the only problem was all the girls left as soon as we got drunk except for britney and talia... well me and stephen were thinking of things to do, so we go outside thinking that we're gonna ding dong ditch but since alex leigh told us that Litman's house was upstreet we spent almost an hour looking for it..... and since we werent sober we were throwing rocks and ding dong ditching houses, finally me and stephen AND THEN WES WHO CAME OUT OF NOWHERE AND SCARED THE FUCK OUT OF US, decided we were gonna stop so went back. then talia came with us for the second time. I threw a rock at a window and the mom came outside crying(i feel like such an asshwole) then the security came and told we had to leave, so we run away from the security get in stephens car(wes was driving cuz he was sober) and hide out for a while. so while we're hiding we get a call from britney and she said that the security broke in the house and told them "PARTY OVER"... yeah we felt bad but wat we really wanted to do was go back and steal the security's car because he left it in the middle of the street.. WE WERE ABOUT TO DO IT.. BUT TALIA STARTED TO CRY, and ruined it for us. i guess its good that we didnt because he was writing a police report... watever i dont know if he actually did because i fell asleep.

6 say MOSS IS GOD

most fucked up night ever [17 Jan 2004|12:58am]
[ mood | scared ]

FRIDAY- started out all nice, robbins is a baller and so is the rest of the team cuz we won again. after the game my friends and i all went to mendelson's party, it was the most fucked up shit i have ever seen, people were bleeding and getting the shit kicked out of them, i felt bad for some of the girls cuz they were freaking out... the kid that got his ass kicked looked so bad when i saw him last, i seriously thought he was gonna die if he wasnt going to be at a hospital... i wouldnt be surprised if he did. wow i cant believe all that happened. ahhh, but then i went to keith's and that was actually normal and chill. yeah but i have never been so fuckin scared ever. k im tired goodnite every1.

9 say MOSS IS GOD

[13 Jan 2004|10:04pm]
[ mood | high ]

soooo, who keyed wes' car?

5 say MOSS IS GOD

[11 Jan 2004|09:11pm]
[ mood | tired ]

WES GOT A LIVE JOURNAL IT IS.... BREAKING_AWAY_ & DID DANIELLE AND MORGAN GOT 1 ALSO :) THEIR'S IS... FAIRYXDUST ADD THEM! well fun is an understatement to describe my weeeeeekeend. how was every1 else's? lol, friday the bball game was awesome, we won by 3 and ryan radley is amazing.. we cheered for ya robbins!! then we went to shy's and that was fun. Saturday i went to tara's with a bunch of friends, it was fun there, but i felt bad for her cuz she didn't look like she was having a good time. I left when they said the cops were coming and went to samir's... his house was really fun. yay wes i smoked u out and now i gotta do it like a hundred thousand times more... k bye everyone.

15 say MOSS IS GOD

NALA :) [06 Jan 2004|09:57pm]
[ mood | drunk ]

im sick and its gay :( ..... I'm really mad that winter break is over..... this winter break was so gooooooddddd. and im really happy there were things to do after new years.. me and ves got high every day after new year until school started, and we went mcdonalds every night (SOUZA THE GUY KNOWS US! LOL) i'm happy for souza and hannah :) .... ohh... NALA heres all i have so far I'm sorry... lol... there once was a girl lion named NALA, she and her boy lion friend had some fun over winter break ;)

18 say MOSS IS GOD

new year [01 Jan 2004|08:30pm]
wes' was a lot of fun.. sorry u had a bad time wes. hopefully there will be atleast one more party to go to. did everyone else have fun at wes'??
10 say MOSS IS GOD

[29 Dec 2003|10:31pm]
[ mood | giggly ]

Hey all, i havent updated in a while...... I had a weird but cool and exciting weekend. On friday I went to max's and had a chill time but all i remember is taking meagans phone and hiding from her and joshy and the other people who were with her. But here is where it becomes weird... on saturday i went to max's also and to danielles; me n robbins were the only guys that were going to sleep there but at 5 in the morning we were really hungry and decided to go to DENNYS which is open 24 hours/day. we are retarded because i asked steven way earlier in the nite to go to dennys... the waiter knew there was something wrong with us because why would kids go there at 5AM, me and stephen weren't sure why we were they also, but it seemed like it was a dream... w/e....... when i got home at fucking 8:30 in the morning my parents knew i was hung over and i had a tutor at 11, it was horrible... the only good thing was after i took a lil nap, i remembered i didn't have to eat breakfast.. yay.. good weekend.

7 say MOSS IS GOD

too claire :) [17 Dec 2003|06:33pm]
I promised u I'd make u one lol... there once was a girl kangaroo, and she always hopped around school all day long... well her boy kangaroo friend always waited for her in their "hopping" class that they had together. Their kangaroo teacher gave them special names... CLARITA and LOCO... clarita and loco had lots of fun in their hopping class because it taught many new things about how to hop the right way. Everyday they would have a great time unless the kangaroo teacher would tease them about things(u know what im talking about). Unfortunately every year since their first year together LOCO and CLARITA haven't been in the same hopping class :( ... i miss u clarita :)
4 say MOSS IS GOD

[09 Dec 2003|10:56pm]
[ mood | relaxed ]

In my rabbit story, it wasn't about who everyone thinks it was about.. lol

8 say MOSS IS GOD

long entry- RABBITS [08 Dec 2003|09:37pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

This is really annoying because it happened so fucking long ago and people still talk about it. Here's a little story I'd like to tell. I am going to put it as nicely as i can. And I swear on anything it is the truth. There was this rabbit and this girl rabbit, they talked alot and shared carrots. One day the boy rabbit kissed the girl rabbit and found out she liked him. The rabbit took the girl rabbit to a carrot field and asked her out. The rabbit liked the girl rabbit A LOT but since they lived in calabasas, rumors spread between other rabbits and lies were told. So the rabbit and the girl rabbit were off to a bad start. The rabbit still wanted to share carrots with his girl rabbit even though it seemed like she liked other boy rabbits... one in particular was the boy rabbit's friend whom he knew wanted to share carrots with his girl rabbit. Even though his girl rabbit showed much interest in wanting to share carrots with the other boy rabbit he still liked a lot and stuck with her. Eventually the boy rabbit got sick of all the rumors and lies and the fact that she wanted to share carrots with other rabbits. The rabbit also knew that his rabbit friend told his girl rabbit a lot of rabbit poo poo. The rabbit decided to not share his carrots with his girl rabbit anymore because she did not care or believe for anything he had to say. The girl rabbit did not care much and talked to other boy rabbits after they decided to not share carrots. A little time went by and the boy rabbit was sad but sord of relieved that he did not have to deal with any of that carrot poo poo anymore. He didn't say much except once that she was good at sharing carrots to his rabbit friends:). The rabbit never said any poo poo about his old rabbit girl. The rabbit's friend's still wanted to add more to the lies and rumors they spread because they live in calabasas and news around the carrot fields spreads within minutes. So the girl rabbit decided to say carrot poo poo about the boy rabbit even though he still liked her and did not say anything about her. A little time went by where you wouldn't ever find the boy and girl rabbit talking on the carrot field... finally they started to speak again. Things were getting better until some more untrue carrot poo poo was said. The girl rabbit hated the boy rabbit once again. In the end the boy rabbit was hated by many of the girl rabbit's friends even though he was innocent and his friends brought his upon him. Atleast they are seen on the carrot field together once in a while exchanging a few words now and then. THE END.

21 say MOSS IS GOD

erica's party [07 Dec 2003|10:51pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

ericas was really fun until i got really tired and couldn't stand up anymore and felt like i was gonna barf. it was fun trying to dance with that hot blonde, too bad she rejected everyone. yeah guys u know who i'm talking about. I felt pretty sad that she just walked away from me and everyone until drew tried to dance with her and she wouldnt dance with him either... which is weird cuz he's the biggest pimp i know besides that little black kid there who did a back flip hand stand... he was only 5 years old but he could've gotten with any girl there. lol

3 say MOSS IS GOD

HOOTERS [06 Dec 2003|10:41am]
friday night was one of the most fun nights in a while... Ves, Robbins, Souza, Alex L, Trevy, Sacks, Jordan, Stucchi, Kevin, Calvin, Shepp, New(gay) Mike, & a bunch of the girls went to hooters by 3rd St. I have never been to hooters before and our waitress was very fuckable... and then we saw Testa their and he looked like it was his first time at disneyland.. :) later that nite, we were watching this black guy dance, and it was kinda gay at first but wat he was saying was hilarious, u know something is funny when robbins cant stop laughin and his face turns red.. so he takes me, ves, calvin and kevin out, and does a bunch of weird shit and dance moves which we had to follow and when he told us to dance on our own, i didnt think anyone was gonna do it but ves goes up and just starts doin the funniest shit ever, i looked over at trevy and robbins and all them and they were dieing... love you ves i dont know how u did that in front of all those people. we need to leave the bubble more often.
4 say MOSS IS GOD

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]